maryland deathfest presents:

EXTORTION

YACOPSAE

FAILURE (Italy)

SEA OF SHIT

SICK/TIRED

ORGAN FAILURE (Chicago, IL)

east meets west

MR. OH YEAH (Japan)

KEITH SCOTT & THE ELECTRIC BLUES JUNKIES (USA)

"jim ryan's classic albums night"

UFO “STRANGERS IN THE NIGHT” (performed by Electric Phase)

SCORPIONS “BLACKOUT” (performed by Big City Nights)

DJ CHISOXROX

empire productions presents:

1349

SPECTRAL WOUND

ANTICHRIST SIEGE MACHINE

SPIRIT POSSESSION

Rock / Tribute

FLUFFY (tribute to Ween)

JELLIKIT

empire productions presents:

OK GOODNIGHT

CHALLENGER DEEP

LINES IN THE SKY

COYOTE MAN

empire productions presents:

SPITER

DESOLUS

LETHAL SHÖCK

Alternative Folk / Bedroom Pop / Singer/Songwriter

KINGFISHER

SAMUEL AARON

DOGCATCHER

sound zero productions presents

MASACRE

KOMMANDANT

SADISTIC RITUAL

PYROMANCER

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

empire productions presents:

CRYPTOPSY

MISANTHROPY

PYTHAGORAS

DEGENERATE SYNAPSE

Blues / Groove / Jam Band

COVINGTON GROOVE

THANKFUL DEAD

magickswirl presents:

THE GROW OPS

Tyrë Fyrë

SHIT-BAG

RISE OF LEO

chicago blues fest pre-party all-star harmonica blast

THE CASH BOX KINGS & OSCAR WILSON

ROB STONE

OMAR COLEMAN

MARTIN LANG

JOEY J. SAYE

KENNY “BEEDY EYES” SMITH

MIKE SCHARF

ANDREW DIEHL

LEE KANEHIRA

SPECIAL GUESTS

10th annual bluesfest afterparty

CHICAGO BLUES SUPERSESSION

DAVID TEPPER “CHICAGO BLUES PORTRAITS”

Jam / Psychedelic / Reggae

WOOKIEFOOT

LOPAKA ROOTZ

10th annual bluesfest afterparty

STEPHEN HULL EXPERIENCE

GERRY HUNT’S LEGENDARY ONE-MAN BAND

tribute to warped tour!

DEAD & BURIED (tribute to A Day To Remember)

FULL OF MOXIE (tribute to Rancid)

RIOT! (tribute to Paramore)

SUCKER PUNCH ROCKS (tribute to The Interrupters)

FROM HERE TO INFIRMARY (tribute to Alkaline Trio)

SUPER RAD (“Best Of Ska”)

tribute to warped tour!

WHAT’S OUR AGE AGAIN (tribute to Blink-182)

BASKETCASE (tribute to Green Day)

WEEZE (tribute to Weezer)

SUGAR, WE’RE A FALL OUT BOY TRIBUTE (tribute to Fall Out Boy)

THERE GOES THE NEIGHBORHOOD (tribute to Sum41/Rise Against)

IXNAY (tribute to Offspring)

Baseball / White Sox

FREE SOX SUNDAYS

empire productions presents: greylotus and sarah longfield (co-headline)

GREYLOTUS

SARAH LONGFIELD

LUCA

AUDIOCIDE

Punk / Punk Rock / Rock

STRUNG OUT

IGNITE

MERCY MUSIC

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

Blues / Groove / Jam Band

COVINGTON GROOVE

DR. UNK

Blues Rock / Rock / Soul Rock

JASON KANE & THE JIVE

VOLK

THE MIDNIGHT CALLS

Funk / R&B / Rock

JED HARRELSON

SUPER TEASE

Pop Punk / Punk / Rock

MINDSIGHT

EDDY AND THE ARSONS

THE PRIME

JENNY SCARA

empire productions presents:

NEQUIENT

ABYSSAL RIFT

VOIMATON

ANOMALY

jam presents: cosmic psychos 40th anniversary tour

COSMIC PSYCHOS

NINE POUND HAMMER

sound zero productions presents:

BLOOD (Germany)

SHED THE SKIN (Cleveland, OH)

HEMORRHOID (Portland, OR)

KURNUGIA (Cleveland, OH)

ORGAN FAILURE (Chicago, IL)

haha to hell

MS. BROWN

BRANDON KIEFFER

TITO

JASON MELTON

KAIT CARMODY

A$$2A$$

TINA YOUKHANA

sean healy presents: guardin – loneliest tour in the world

GUARDIN

SEWERPERSON

ERIC GODLOW

YUNG VAN

Alternative Rock / Post Punk / Rock

PLUS PLUS

SOUR TOOTH

ATHEENA

MOON RULES APPLY

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

Blues / Groove / Jam Band

COVINGTON GROOVE

SPECIAL GUESTS

Country / Country Blues / Singer/Songwriter

JULIA COLE

righteous babe records presents:

KRISTEN FORD

RUTH THEODORE

EM GRACE

Americana / Blues / Roots Rock

JUSTIN HOWL

SHUKIN AND THE RAMBLERS

JOE RIAN THE A.M. DRINKERS

empire productions presents:

PROGJECT (Mike Keneally, Ryo Okumoto, Pete Griffin, Jonathan Mover, Alessandro Del Vecchio)

TRAVIS LARSON (solo, not full band)

capicola booking presents:

MAUL

DETERIORATION

SARIN

TBA

CULT FIEND

riot fest and empire present:

SHAM 69

NO CONSENT (Grimace Records - members of Donnybrook!)

THROUGH N THROUGH

empire productions presents:

HIRS COLLECTIVE

THE HUMAN TRIALS

CUSS

AMPOLLA

jam presents:

GRLWOOD

LA ROSA NOIR

nolen entertainment presents: sunday night live

MANASSEH

CECIL JONES

THEO BROMA

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

Blues / Groove / Jam Band

COVINGTON GROOVE

K-NEIN BAND

nolen entertainment presents: jazz and jokes

MARILEE

DAVE BRADLEY

VINNIE ROOFE AND THE SQUADRONS

"jim ryan's classic albums night"

THE DOORS “L.A. WOMAN” (performed by Phil Angotti & The Rolling Riders On The Storm )

THE ROLLING STONES “OUT OF OUR HEADS” (performed by Phil Angotti & The Rolling Riders On The Storm )

SARAH MCLACHLAN “FUMBLING TOWARDS ECSTASY” (performed by Possession- a tribute to Sarah McLachlan)

bring your own ukelele

ARCADE HUSTLERS

THE BOI AND THE GHOULS

MOZEY

the four horsemen – the only album-quality metallica tribute

THE FOUR HORSEMEN

MAIDEN 81 (Di'Anno era Iron Maiden Tribute)

art / Food

PANCAKES AND BOOZE ART SHOW

capicola booking presents:

A LA CARTE

NOXIS

PARTY RICE

DERANGEMENT

TRAIL OF ENTRAILS

art / Food

PANCAKES AND BOOZE ART SHOW

Baseball / White Sox

FREE SOX SUNDAYS

free sox sunday after game music sidewalk show

SHUKIN AND THE RAMBLERS

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

empire productions presents:

NECROT

PHOBOPHILIC

STREET TOMBS

TBA