empire productions presents:

VERMIN WOMB

SISSY SPACEK

LIVID

HELL IS REAL

magicswirl presents:

ANFANG

MR. UNDERHILL

JESUS FREAK

CARNIVORE MOMMY

nolen entertainment presents: spotlight series

COLD WORLD

Folk Punk / Post Punk / Power Pop

THE TRACIES

ROTUNDOS

CELLAR DWELLAR (Columbus, OH)

CONSTANT HEADACHE

nolen entertainment presents:

TACO & NEW ERA BAND BIRTHDAY CONCERT

Alternative Rap / Hip Hop / Rap

MC LARS

SCHAFFER THE DARKLORD

MC SNAX

SHUBZILLA & BILL BEATS

balkan music night by “roots and chords music”

FUGU DUGU

CLOUD FARMERS

VOX MARIS

"the handsome devilz celebrating 15 years!"

THE HANDSOME DEVILZ (covering The Smiths, Morrissey & The Cure)

ECHONINE (tribute to Erasure)

EVIL (tribute to Interpol)

STUPID GIRL (tribute to Garbage)

DJ DIAMOND BOY DITO

Alternate Rock / Alternative Folk / Power Pop

THE MOON MACHINE

THE BISHOP’S DAREDEVIL STUNT CLUB

TENNIS COURT OATH

kheemer fest presents: lakheem's birthday celebration karaoke competition

KHEEMER FEST KARAOKE COMPETITION

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

maryland deathfest presents:

EXTORTION

YACOPSAE

FAILURE (Italy)

SEA OF SHIT

SICK/TIRED

ORGAN FAILURE (Chicago, IL)

east meets west

MR. OH YEAH (Japan)

KEITH SCOTT & THE ELECTRIC BLUES JUNKIES (USA)

"jim ryan's classic albums night"

UFO “STRANGERS IN THE NIGHT” (performed by Electric Phase)

SCORPIONS “BLACKOUT” (performed by Big City Nights)

DJ CHISOXROX

empire productions presents:

SPECTRAL WOUND

ANTICHRIST SIEGE MACHINE

SPIRIT POSSESSION

Rock / Tribute

FLUFFY (tribute to Ween)

JELLIKIT

empire productions presents:

OK GOODNIGHT

CHALLENGER DEEP

LINES IN THE SKY

COYOTE MAN

empire productions presents:

SPITER

DESOLUS

TBA

sound zero productions presents

MASACRE

KOMMANDANT

SADISTIC RITUAL

PYROMANCER

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

empire productions presents:

CRYPTOPSY

PYTHAGORAS

TBA

Blues / Groove / Jam Band

COVINGTON GROOVE

SPECIAL GUESTS

chicago blues fest pre-party all-star harmonica blast

THE CASH BOX KINGS’ OSCAR WILSON & JOE NOSEK

ROB STONE

OMAR COLEMAN

MARTIN LANG

JOEY J. SAYE

KENNY “BEEDY EYES” SMITH

MIKE SCHARF

ANDREW DIEHL

LEE KANEHIRA

SPECIAL GUESTS

10th annual bluesfest afterparty

CHICAGO BLUES SUPERSESSION

DAVID TEPPER “CHICAGO BLUES PORTRAITS”

10th annual bluesfest afterparty

STEPHEN HULL EXPERIENCE

GERRY HUNT’S LEGENDARY ONE-MAN BAND

tribute to warped tour!

DEAD & BURIED (tribute to A Day To Remember)

FULL OF MOXIE (tribute to Rancid)

RIOT! (tribute to Paramore)

SUCKER PUNCH ROCKS (tribute to The Interrupters)

FROM HERE TO INFIRMARY (tribute to Alkaline Trio)

SUPER RAD (“Best Of Ska”)

tribute to warped tour!

WHAT’S OUR AGE AGAIN (tribute to Blink-182)

BASKETCASE (tribute to Green Day)

WEEZE (tribute to Weezer)

SUGAR, WE’RE A FALL OUT BOY TRIBUTE (tribute to Fall Out Boy)

THERE GOES THE NEIGHBORHOOD (tribute to Sum41/Rise Against)

IXNAY (tribute to Offspring)

empire productions presents: greylotus and sarah longfield (co-headline)

GREYLOTUS

SARAH LONGFIELD

LUCA

AUDIOCIDE

Punk / Punk Rock / Rock

STRUNG OUT

IGNITE

MERCY MUSIC

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

Blues / Groove / Jam Band

COVINGTON GROOVE

SPECIAL GUESTS

Blues Rock / Rock / Soul Rock

JASON KANE & THE JIVE

VOLK

THE MIDNIGHT CALLS

Funk / R&B / Rock

JED HARRELSON

SUPER TEASE

sound zero productions presents:

BLOOD (Germany)

SHED THE SKIN (Cleveland, OH)

HEMORRHOID (Portland, OR)

KURNUGIA (Cleveland, OH)

ORGAN FAILURE (Chicago, IL)

jam presents: cosmic psychos 40th anniversary tour

COSMIC PSYCHOS

NINE POUND HAMMER

sean healy presents: guardin – loneliest tour in the world

GUARDIN

SEWERPERSON

ERIC GODLOW

Alternative Rock / Post Punk / Rock

PLUS PLUS

SOUR TOOTH

ATHEENA

MOON RULES APPLY

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

Blues / Groove / Jam Band

COVINGTON GROOVE

SPECIAL GUESTS

Americana / Blues / Roots Rock

JUSTIN HOWL

JOE RIAN THE A.M. DRINKERS

SHUKIN AND THE RAMBLERS

empire productions presents:

PROGJECT (Mike Keneally, Ryo Okumoto, Pete Griffin, Jonathan Mover, Alessandro Del Vecchio)

TRAVIS LARSON (solo, not full band)

riot fest and empire present:

SHAM 69

THROUGH N THROUGH

empire productions presents:

HIRS COLLECTIVE

THE HUMAN TRIALS

CUSS

AMPOLLA

nolen entertainment presents: sunday night live

MANASSEH

CECIL JONES

THEO BROMA

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

Blues / Groove / Jam Band

COVINGTON GROOVE

SPECIAL GUESTS

"jim ryan's classic albums night"

SARAH MCLACHLAN “FUMBLING TOWARDS ECSTASY” (performed by Possession- a tribute to Sarah McLachlan)

TBA

art / Food

PANCAKES AND BOOZE ART SHOW

art / Food

PANCAKES AND BOOZE ART SHOW

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

empire productions presents:

NECROT

PHOBOPHILIC

STREET TOMBS

TBA

empire productions presents:

SUPERSUCKERS

LORDS OF ALTAMONT

RAVAGERS

THE EVICTIONS

voodoo masochist presents: purgatory: chapter iii " a highlight of chicago's alternative culture"

H1Z1

ALENIA

LOCKJAW

OBSIDIAN SPINE

MELTER

PLASMATA

TBA

Alternative Folk / Indie Rock / Rock n Roll

ILLINOIS JOY

HELLO DARLING

KATIE TOUPIN

balkan & klezmer music fest

FUGU DUGU

KOMMUNA LUX

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

Indie Rock / Surf / Surf Rock

SURFER JOE

THE SWONGOS

13 TIKIS

DJ ROGUE WAVE

Rock / Rockgrass

HAYSEED DIXIE

TBA

"the flesh prevails 10th anniversary tour"

FALLUJAH

PERSEFONE

VULVODYNIA

DAWN OF OUROBOROS

Pop Punk / Punk / Rock

EDDY AND THE ARSONS

MINDSIGHT

THE PRIME (playing the music of AC/DC)

JENNY SCARA

Accoustic / Comedy / Open Mic

ZACK FEDOR

BLAKE BURKHART

the queers + sloppy seconds (co-headline)

THE QUEERS

SLOPPY SECONDS

THE BOLLWEEVILS

THE RAGING NATHANS